Scroll to content
Harris Church of England Academy Sport Centre home page

Harris Church of England Academy

School Sports Partnership and Sports Centre

Harris Church of England Academy Sport Centre home page

Clubs and Classes

HARRIS SPORTS CENTRE: COMMUNITY FITNESS CLASSES

 

We are delighted to host a number of exciting fitness classes here at Harris Sports Centre. With a variety of activities, times and days of the week covered you are bound to find that perfect class for you:

 

For costs and how to book, please contact the club directly.

 

 


Day

 


Class

 

 

Age Group

 

 


Time

 

 

Venue

 


For More Information Contact

 

Monday

 

 

EWF Martial Arts (Karate)

 

Junior

 

5:30pm- 6:30pm

 

Gym

Clifford Whyles
07877620711

 

blackbelt1458574@aol.com

 

Monday

 

 

Rugby High 5 Netball Club

 

Junior
 

 

6pm –7pm


Sports Hall

Carol Lewington:
07941360279

c_lewington@yahoo.co.uk

 

Monday

 

PKA
Kick-Boxing

 

Junior

 

6pm-7pm

 

Ash
Hall

Ronan Cobley
07964218684

 

coachronan@templemartialarts.co.uk

 

Monday

 

PKA
Kick-Boxing

 

Adult

 

7pm-8pm

 

Ash
Hall

Ronan Cobley
07964218684

 

coachronan@templemartialarts.co.uk

 

Monday

 

 

EWF Martial Arts (Karate)

 

Adult

 

7pm – 8pm

 

Gym

Clifford Whyles
07877620711

 

blackbelt1458574@aol.com

 

Tuesday

 

Rugby Trampoline Club

 

Mixed

5pm - 9pm

Club Session

 

Sports

Hall

Annette Parker

07952320939

rugbytrampoliningclub@gmail.com

 

Tuesday

 

Rugby Shorinji

Kempo Club

 

Adult

 

6pm – 8pm

 

Dance Studio

Mirianna

 

rugbyshorinjikempo@gmail.com

 

Tuesday

 

GKR Karate

 

Junior

 

6:30pm 7:15pm

 

Gym

Luke Church
07852292305

 

lchurch@gkrkarate.com

 

Tuesday

 

GKR Karate

 

Adult

 

7:15pm-
8pm

 

Gym

Luke Church
07852292305

 

lchurch@gkrkarate.com

 

Wednesday

 

Taste of Yoga

 

Adult

 

6pm – 7pm

 

Ash

Hall

Praveen Gupta

07875880159

 

rugbyyoga@gmail.com

 

Wednesday

 

Rugby Bowmen Archery

 

Ages 11+

6pm – 9pm

Club Session

 

Gym / Field

Paul Moody

 

 

secretary@rugbybowmen.org.uk

 

Wednesday

 

Rugby Phoenix Volleyball Club

 

Junior

 

7pm – 8pm

 

Sports

Hall

 

www.rugbyphoenixvolleyballclub.wordpress.com

 

Wednesday

 

Fit2BurstYoga

 

Adult

 

7:15pm – 8:15pm

 

Ash Hall

Claire Hewer-Barnett

07879896888

 

clairehewer@hotmail.co.uk

 

Wednesday

 

 

Clubbercise

 

Adult

 

8pm – 9pm

 


Gym / Drama Studio

Charlotte Ward
07823322803

 

clubbercisewithcharlotte@outlook.com

 

Wednesday


Rugby Phoenix Volleyball Club

 

Adult

 

8pm – 10pm

 

Sports

Hall

 

www.rugbyphoenixvolleyballclub.wordpress.com

 

Thursday

 

Soccer Coaching UK

 

 

Junior

 

5pm – 6pm

 

Sports Hall

 

 

Thursday

 

 

Slimming World

 

Adult

5:30pm – 7:30pm

 

Ash Hall

Tina Louise 

07786867509

tina.louise.slimmingworld@gmail.com

 

Thursday

 

Soccer Coaching UK

 

Junior

 

6pm – 7pm

 

Sports Hall

 

 

Thursday

 

Pole Fitness

 

Adult

6:30pm – 7:30pm

 

Dance Studio

 

 

Thursday

 

Soccer Coaching UK

 

Junior

 

7pm – 8pm

 

Sports Hall

 

 

Thursday

 

Pole Fitness

 

Adult

7:30pm – 8:30pm

 

Dance Studio

 

 

Thursday

 

Slimming World

 

Adult

 

8pm – 9pm

 

Ash Hall

Tina Louise 

07786867509

tina.louise.slimmingworld@gmail.com

 

Thursday

 

Pole Fitness

 

Adult

8:30pm – 9:30pm

 

Dance Studio

 

 

Friday

 

Hotshots Basketball

 

 

Junior

 

5:30pm – 6:30pm

 

Sports Hall

Mark Spatcher

07775670375

 

info@hotshotsbasketball.co.uk

 

Friday

 

EWF Martial Arts (Karate)

 

Junior

 

5:30pm-
6:30pm

 

Gym

Clifford Whyles
07877620711

 

blackbelt1458574@aol.com

 

Friday

 

GKR Karate

 

Junior

 

6:30pm – 7:15pm

 

Ash Hall

Luke Church
07852292305

 

lchurch@gkrkarate.com

 

Friday

 

 

EWF Martial Arts (Karate)

 

Adult

 

7pm – 8pm

 

Gym

Clifford Whyles
07877620711

 

blackbelt1458574@aol.com

 

Friday

 

GKR Karate

 

Adult

 

7:15pm-
8:pm

 

Ash Hall

Luke Church
07852292305

 

lchurch@gkrkarate.com

 

Saturday

 

Rugby Tots

 

Junior

 

9am – 10am

 

Gym

Jim Gooderidge

 

Jim@rugbytots.co.uk

 

Saturday

 

Rugby Youth Badminton

 

Junior

9:30am – 1:30pm

Club Session

 

Sports Hall

John Wardropper

07519567554

 

john.wardropper@gmail.com

 

Saturday

 

Rugby Tots

 

Junior

 

10am – 11am

 

Gym

Jim Gooderidge

 

Jim@rugbytots.co.uk

 

 

Saturday

 

Rugby Trampoline Club

 

Adult & Junior

12:30pm – 6:30pm

Club Session

 

Sports Hall

Annette Parker

07952320939

 

 

rugbytrampoliningclub@gmail.com

 

Sunday

 

Rugby Tennis Club

(Inspire2Coach)

 

Junior

 

9am – 10am

 

Sports Hall

Becky Webb

02476150688

 

info@inspire2coach.co.uk

 

Sunday

 

Rugby Tennis Club

(Inspire2Coach)

 

Junior

 

10am – 11am

 

Sports Hall

Becky Webb

02476150688

 

info@inspire2coach.co.uk

 

Sunday

Rugby Bowmen Archery

 

Ages 11+

 

1pm – 3pm

 

Gym / Outside

Paul Moody

 

secretary@rugbybowmen.org.uk

 

Sunday

 


Leisure Leagues

 

Adult


3pm - 5pm


Sports Hall

Adam Britton
07947 513684

 

adambrittain@leisureleagues.co.uk